Emerald City Swimwear
◈ Social Insights Division

Emerald City Swimwear

$44.99
Embedded QR code
Emerald City Swimwear
The Piece

Emerald City Swimwear

$44.99
Options
Quantity

Made to order · production 2 to 7 business days

⌗

Credential-linked for Social Insights activity.

⌗

Bureau AccessA separate fragment credential is included with your purchase.

Filed under social evidence.

A swim piece cut for after-hours rooms and public misinterpretation, carrying the Social Insights Division’s mix of charm, observation, and plausible deniability. black and electric purple styling, Emerald City Swimwear energy: ordinary social behavior, made worth documenting.

Designed for the moments when the room has a subtext and everyone pretends not to notice. Built as a swim piece within the Social Insights Division, it holds a visual identity rooted in chemistry, timing, and social misinterpretation. It carries Emerald City Swimwear with enough confidence to feel intentional and enough restraint to keep the signal running quietly underneath. Take it to the water and let the day stay technically inconclusive.

Field Notes

Observed

  • Three compliments before noon.
  • Screenshotted, for later.
  • Two double takes on the platform.

Recommendation

Maintain visibility.

The Credential

Scan it. Get read.

This piece carries an embedded QR code. Scan it and the XS//SASS sequencing system returns a randomized Social Insights profile: approach risk, flirtation odds, drama radius. Yours will say something worth screenshotting.

XS//SASS Social Insights profile reveal. Scan the embedded QR code to reveal the profile
The Details
Size Guide
SMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL
US Size246810121416
Euro Size3234363840424446
Bust Width (half)16.3017.0917.8718.7819.4520.2421.0221.81
Cup Height6.386.697.017.287.527.838.078.39
Hip Width (front)8.079.069.4510.0410.6311.2211.8112.40
Hip Width (back)11.0212.2012.6012.8013.3913.9814.5715.16
Bottom Height (front)7.487.878.869.069.459.8410.2410.63
Bottom Height (back)8.668.869.259.8410.4311.0211.4212.20

Measurements in inches, from the supplier's size chart.

Materials & Make

Cut for the pool, the coast, and the day you'd rather not explain. Quick-drying and finished to hold color through salt, sun, and chlorine.

Quick-dry recycled-poly blend with four-way stretch. Lined and finished for comfort in and out of the water.

  • Quick-DrySheds water and dries on the walk back.
  • Printed DesignNo cracking, no peel.
  • Four-Way StretchMoves without resistance, holds its shape.
Specifications
FabricQuick-dry recycled-poly blend
PrintPrinted design
LiningYes
OriginMade to order
Care
  • Rinse in cold water after each wear.
  • Hang to dry out of direct sun.
  • No bleach, no wringing.